Earl of Pembroke

Unfortunately this vessel was demolished.
The details below are for archive purposes only.

Specifications of SV Earl of Pembroke
Operations: Cadet Training, Cargo, Charter, Corporate Team Building, Deck Events, Educational Programmes, Entertainment, Exhibition, Film or TV Production, Historic Re-enactment, Hospitality, Parties, Sail Training
Class: A
Rig: 3 Masted Barque
Year Launched: 1945
Length Overall (LOA): 44 Metres
Sail Area: 689 Square Metres
Home Port: London, England
MMSI: 234999080
Replica of: "Endeavour"
Previous Names: "Orion" (1945) |"Tullan" (1949)
Permanent Crew: 12
Trainee / Passenger Berths: 24

SV Earl of Pembroke is a 44m class A 3 masted barque launched in 1945.

Earl of Pembroke, a class A tall ship available for all kind of corporate and private clients. From filming to festivals to passengers and trainees she can cater for almost everything.

Earl of Pembroke is an authentic wooden sailing vessel rigged as three masted barque. She was built in 1945 in Pukavik in Sweden, she started her life as a timber trader sailing the Baltic sea.

Want to Sail a Tall Ship?
Find your next opportunity today...
Discover the Tall Ships
Discover the Events
Discover the Trips